Apply to HIES

Your journey begins by creating an account in Ravenna.

Start

Bears in College

Collegiate Commitments

Class of 2019

Jackie Addy - Track/XC - University of Florida
Ryan Blasberg - Lacrosse - Oberlin College
Branan Cobb - Softball - Centre College
Guillermo Granier - Baseball - College of Charleston 
Emily Grasing - Soccer - University of the South
Garrett Johns - Tennis - Duke University
Owen Malcom - Golf - Washington & Lee University
Bailey Means - Golf - Wofford College
 

Class of 2018
Graham Bowers - Cheerleading - Stetson University
Kalia Hubbard - Basketball - University of Georgia
Ben Keever - Baseball - Johns Hopkins University
Emma King - Golf - Wofford College
Sarah Mason - Lacrosse - Dickinson College
Janie McCloskey - Softball - Palm Beach Atlantic
Ryan McCrorie - Baseball - Rhodes College
John McNair - Baseball - Rhodes College
Will Meshad - Golf - US Naval Academy
Kennedy Suttle - Basketball - University of Pennsylvania
Meghan Taner - Swimming - Bucknell University
Mykel Tubbs - Football - US Air Force Academy
Ziggy Zoller - Track - University of Georgia

Class of 2017
Cade Anderson - Swimming - University of Georgia
Mollie Belisle - Soccer - University of Georgia
Eli Best - Soccer - Hamilton College
Shai Blanding - Basketball - College of Charleston
Hugh Chapman - Baseball - Georgia Tech
Ben Davies - Track - Boston College
Jules Erving - Basketball - University of California at Berkley
Parke Faison - Track - Wofford College
Alfredo Granier - Baseball - Birmingham Southern
Kendall Jabaley - Cheerleading - Georgia Tech
Bennett King - Lacrosse - Berry College
Lexie Knox - Soccer - University of Tennessee
Khayla Pointer - Basketball - LSU
Evan Rottner - Baseball - Rollins College
Richard Surdykowski - Basketball - Washington & Lee
Edward Verdree - Football - Savannah State

Class of 2016
David Adams - Baseball - Cal Tech
Alexander Bryant - Baseball - Tuskegee University
Erica Cassell- Basketball - North Carolina State University
Harrison Cobb - Basketball - Hampden-Sydney College
Nicole Cohen - Volleyball - Georgia College and State University
Brent Duncan - Basketball - University of Tampa
Christian Ketchup - Baseball - Southern Wesleyan
Braxton Lindley - Track - Shorter University
Sydney Long - Basketball - Furman University
Aaliyah Milord - Basketball - Mercer University
John Pardue - Baseball - Columbus State
Sarah Porter - Volleyball - Emory University
Jay Rolader - Football - Princeton University
Max Walton - Football - Claremont McKenna
Illeana Zeissner - Track - Emory University
Chelsea Zoller- Track - University of Georgia

Class of 2015
Sam Asbury - Golf - Georgia State University
Rod Davis - Wrestling - North Carolina State
Cole Hanks - Baseball - University of the South
Sam Herrick - Baseball - University of the South
Dylan Thomas - Soccer - Methodist University
Walker Thomas - Football - Washington and Lee University

Class of 2014
Ben Asbury - Football - University of South Carolina
Randi Bohler - Track - Coppin State
Lexii Cassell - Basketball - Charleston Southern
Kathleen Charron - Swimming - Southern Methodist University
Clayton DeHaven - Swimming - University of the South
Josh Ledbetter - Basketball - Marion Military College
Jack Palmore - Football - Brown University
Darryl Stewart - Basketball - Tyler Junior College
Connor Thompson - Tennis - UNC Greensboro
Grant Wilmer - Soccer - Carnegie Mellon
Luke Wright - Football - University of Kentucky

Class of 2013
McKenzie Bolden - Basketball - University of San Diego
Grant Chastain - Wrestling - Life University
Andrew Earle - Football - Rhodes College
Jason Grimes - Wrestling - American University
Sam Jokerst - Baseball - East Tennessee State
Reshaundra Owens - Basketball - Valdosta State
Brendan Quigley - Wrestling - Ohio University
Justin Session - Lacrosse - Birmingham Southern
Will Small - Baseball - Middle Tennessee University
EJ Thurmond - Lacrosse - Jacksonville University
Daniel Topping - Baseball - Birmingham Southern
Ed Voyles - Baseball - Florida State University
Jim Voyles - Baseball - Florida State University
Stephen Williams - Football - Birmingham Southern
 

Class of 2012
Harrison Andros – Football – Davidson College
Skye Bolt – Baseball – University of North Carolina
Lee Davis - Football - Mercer University
Howard Joe – Baseball – Mercer University
Jake Maziar – Baseball – Wake Forest University
Andy Nichols – Football – Mercer University
Whitney Pfohl – Cheerleading - University of Georgia
Natalie Scott - Cheerleading - Southern Methodist University
Anne Yanda – Volleyball – University of Iowa

Class of 2011
Kenny McDowell – Lacrosse – Ohio Wesleyan University
O’Neal Wanliss – Track – University of North Carolina
 
 
Class of 2010
Peter Allen – Football – Hampton Sydney College
Will Allen – Football – Hampton Sydney College
Hamilton Bailey – Basketball – Samford University
Darius Bowling – Lacrosse – Ohio State University
Greer Gafford – Cross Country – University of Georgia
Tyler Heyman – Baseball – Birmingham Southern College
Jordan Miller – Football – Southern Methodist University
Travis Stout – Baseball – Jacksonville University
Alex Watkins – Basketball – Indiana State
Alex Williams – Basketball – East Georgia College
 
Class of 2009
Demarcus Acree - Basketball- Methodist University
Shamaz Denerson – Basketball – Salem College
Jack Farrell – Football – Duke University
Kevin Kyle – Baseball – Kennesaw State University
Cameron Lougherty - Football - Colorado State University
Kelly Moore – Soccer – University of Colorado
Zach Reece - Tennis - The University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Meg Yanda - Volleyball - University of North Carolina

Class of 2008
Bentley Heyman - Baseball - Wake Forest