Apply to HIES

Your journey begins by creating an account in Ravenna.

Start

State Champions

Team Championships

Teams

Boys Soccer

1994-1995 Fall Champions 

2001-2002 Fall Champions

Boys Tennis

1995-1996 Class A Champions

Girls Basketball

1998-1999 Class A Champions

2015-2016 Class AA Champions

2018-2019 Class A Champions

Girls Tennis

2001-2002 Class AA Champions

Girls Track and Field

2003-2004 Class AA Champions

Baseball

2006-2007 Class AA Champions

Wrestling

2012-2013 Class A Team Duel Champions

Volleyball

2013-2014 Class A Champions

2014-2015 Class AA Champions

Girls Soccer

2005-2006 Class AA Champions

Boys Golf

2018 Class A Private Champions

Individual Champions

Seasons

2018

Abby Pilkenton - swimming - 200-free
Abby Pilkenton - swimming - 100-free
Alex Thomas - track - pole vault
Ziggy Zoller - track - 300-meter hurdles

2017

Cade Anderson - swimming - 100 Fly
Cade Anderson - swimming - 100 Back
Christine Catherman - Track Triple Jump
Ben Davies - Track 800m
Ben Davies - Track 1600m
Alex Thomas - Track Pole Vault

2016

Chelsea Zoller: Track 300m Hurdles
Braxton Lindley: Track 400m

2015

Braxton Lindley: Track 2015 800m
Chelsea Zoller: Track 2015 400m

2014

Rod Davis: Wresting 2014 195 lbs
Wiliam Morton: Wrestling 2014 185 lbs
Chelsea Zoller: Track 2014 400m

2013

Randi Bohler: Track 2013 100m Hurdles
Grant Chastain: Wrestling 2013 152 lbs
Jason Grimes: Wrestling 2013 182 lbs
Alexandra Juneau: Track 2013 Pole Vault
Brendan Quigley: Wrestling 2013 132 lbs
Chelsea Zoller: Track 2013 400m

2012

Jason Grimes: Wrestling 2012 170 lbs
Lee Davis: Wrestling 2012 182 lbs

2011

O'Neal Wanliss: Track 2011 800m
O'Neal Wanliss: Track 2011 400m

2010

O'Neal Wanliss: Track 2010 400m

2009

O'Neal Wanliss: Track 2009 400m
Greer Gafford: Track 2009 3200m
Chris Mann: Wrestling 2009 112 lbs

2007

Jack Templeton: Wrestling 2007 130 lbs
Haley Kolff: Track 2007 1600m
Haley Kolff: Track 2007 800m

2006

Haley Kolff: Track 2006 1600m
Haley Kolff: Track 2006 800m

2005

Christy Brown: Track 2005 Long Jump
Christy Brown: Track 2005 200m
Christy Brown: Track 2005 100m
Haley Kolff: Track 2005 3200m
Haley Kolff: Track 2005 1600m

2004

Christy Brown: Track 2004 Long Jump
Christy Brown: Track 2004 200m
Christy Brown: Track 2004 100m
Haley Kolff: Track 2004 3200m
Haley Kolff: Track 2004 1600m

2003

Haley Kolff: Cross Country 2003

 

2000

Jenna Downey: Cross Country 2000