X

Open House


HIES Welcomes YOU!
Saturday, December 1, 2018
10 a.m.–1 p.m.
Parents and children of all ages are welcome.
Reserve your space at the Open House!
Athletics

Bears in College

List of 1 items.

  • Collegiate Commitments

    Class of 2018
    Graham Bowers - Cheerleading - Stetson University
    Kalia Hubbard - Basketball - University of Georgia
    Ben Keever - Baseball - Johns Hopkins University
    Emma King - Golf - Wofford College
    Sarah Mason - Lacrosse - Dickinson College
    Janie McCloskey - Softball - Palm Beach Atlantic
    Ryan McCrorie - Baseball - Rhodes College
    John McNair - Baseball - Rhodes College
    Will Meshad - Golf - US Naval Academy
    Kennedy Suttle - Basketball - University of Pennsylvania
    Meghan Taner - Swimming - Bucknell University
    Mykel Tubbs - Football - US Air Force Academy
    Ziggy Zoller - Track - University of Georgia

    Class of 2017
    Cade Anderson - Swimming - University of Georgia
    Mollie Belisle - Soccer - University of Georgia
    Eli Best - Soccer - Hamilton College
    Shai Blanding - Basketball - College of Charleston
    Hugh Chapman - Baseball - Georgia Tech
    Ben Davies - Track - Boston College
    Jules Erving - Basketball - University of California at Berkley
    Parke Faison - Track - Wofford College
    Alfredo Granier - Baseball - Birmingham Southern
    Kendall Jabaley - Cheerleading - Georgia Tech
    Bennett King - Lacrosse - Berry College
    Lexie Knox - Soccer - University of Tennessee
    Khayla Pointer - Basketball - LSU
    Evan Rottner - Baseball - Rollins College
    Richard Surdykowski - Basketball - Washington & Lee
    Edward Verdree - Football - Savannah State

    Class of 2016
    David Adams - Baseball - Cal Tech
    Alexander Bryant - Baseball - Tuskegee University
    Erica Cassell- Basketball - North Carolina State University
    Harrison Cobb - Basketball - Hampden-Sydney College
    Nicole Cohen - Volleyball - Georgia College and State University
    Brent Duncan - Basketball - University of Tampa
    Christian Ketchup - Baseball - Southern Wesleyan
    Braxton Lindley - Track - Shorter University
    Sydney Long - Basketball - Furman University
    Aaliyah Milord - Basketball - Mercer University
    John Pardue - Baseball - Columbus State
    Sarah Porter - Volleyball - Emory University
    Jay Rolader - Football - Princeton University
    Max Walton - Football - Claremont McKenna
    Illeana Zeissner - Track - Emory University
    Chelsea Zoller- Track - University of Georgia

    Class of 2015
    Sam Asbury - Golf - Georgia State University
    Rod Davis - Wrestling - North Carolina State
    Cole Hanks - Baseball - University of the South
    Sam Herrick - Baseball - University of the South
    Dylan Thomas - Soccer - Methodist University
    Walker Thomas - Football - Washington and Lee University

    Class of 2014
    Ben Asbury - Football - University of South Carolina
    Randi Bohler - Track - Coppin State
    Lexii Cassell - Basketball - Charleston Southern
    Kathleen Charron - Swimming - Southern Methodist University
    Clayton DeHaven - Swimming - University of the South
    Josh Ledbetter - Basketball - Marion Military College
    Jack Palmore - Football - Brown University
    Darryl Stewart - Basketball - Tyler Junior College
    Connor Thompson - Tennis - UNC Greensboro
    Grant Wilmer - Soccer - Carnegie Mellon
    Luke Wright - Football - University of Kentucky

    Class of 2013

    McKenzie Bolden - Basketball - University of San Diego
    Grant Chastain - Wrestling - Life University
    Andrew Earle - Football - Rhodes College
    Jason Grimes - Wrestling - American University
    Sam Jokerst - Baseball - East Tennessee State
    Reshaundra Owens - Basketball - Valdosta State
    Brendan Quigley - Wrestling - Ohio University
    Justin Session - Lacrosse - Birmingham Southern
    Will Small - Baseball - Middle Tennessee University
    EJ Thurmond - Lacrosse - Jacksonville University
    Daniel Topping - Baseball - Birmingham Southern
    Ed Voyles - Baseball - Florida State University
    Jim Voyles - Baseball - Florida State University
    Stephen Williams - Football - Birmingham Southern

    Class of 2012
    Harrison Andros – Football – Davidson College
    Skye Bolt – Baseball – University of North Carolina
    Lee Davis - Football - Mercer University
    Howard Joe – Baseball – Mercer University
    Jake Maziar – Baseball – Wake Forest University
    Andy Nichols – Football – Mercer University
    Whitney Pfohl  Cheerleading - University of Georgia
    Natalie Scott - Cheerleading - Southern Methodist University
    Anne Yanda – Volleyball – University of Iowa

    Class of 2011
    Kenny McDowell – Lacrosse – Ohio Wesleyan University
    O’Neal Wanliss – Track – University of North Carolina

    Class of 2010
    Peter Allen - Football - Hampton Sydney College
    Will Allen - Football - Hampton Sydney College
    Hamilton Bailey – Basketball – Samford University
    Darius Bowling – Lacrosse - Ohio State University
    Greer Gafford – Cross Country – University of Georgia
    Jordan Miller – Football – Southern Methodist University
    Travis Stout – Baseball – Jacksonville University
    Alex Watkins – Basketball – Indiana State
    Alex Williams – Basketball – East Georgia College

    Class of 2009
    Demarcus Acree - Basketball- Methodist University
    Shamaz Denerson – Basketball – Salem College
    Jack Farrell – Football – Duke University
    Kevin Kyle – Baseball – Kennesaw State University
    Cameron Lougherty - Football - Colorado State University
    Kelly Moore – Soccer – University of Colorado
    Zach Reece - Tennis - University of North Carolina at Greensboro
    Meg Yanda - Volleyball - University of North Carolina
805 Mount Vernon Highway, NW, Atlanta, GA 30327
Phone: (404) 255-4026

About HIES

Holy Innocents’ is the largest Episcopal parish day school in the United States, a fully accredited, college-preparatory day school for 3-year-olds through 12th-grade boys and girls.